NEWS

PRESS STATEMENT CLIQAFRIQ NATIONAL STUDENTS’ AWARDS 2020 NOMINEES LIST

PRESS STATEMENT CLIQAFRIQ NATIONAL STUDENTS' AWARDS 2020 PROVISIONAL NOMINEES LIST

The National Students’ Awards Secretariat is happy to bring to the notice of all and sundry that, after a rigorous selection process, the under-listed are the provisional nominees for the 2020 National Students’ Awards.

We wish to use this opportunity to invite those who have commendations for nominees as well as tangible reasons why any nominee should not be awarded; to send your commendations and grievances to mynsa.gh@gmail.com

The final list of nominees shall be subject to voting at https://cliqafriq.com/cliqvote/  we encourage all students to take advantage to vote for your favorite nominee when the time is due. Also, interviews for the Student Hall of Fame will be conducted on our specially created group, https://cliqafriq.com/nsaacademy .

Modalities for the interviews will be posted on the group- so all nominees are encouraged to join the group accordingly. However, nominees for the Honorary Awards (non-student categories) will be contacted privately.  All these arrangements are to aid us adhere strictly to COVID19 Protocols.

Finally, the Secretariat wish to express our sincere appreciation and gratitude to all the representatives of the

sixteen (16) partnering National and Continental Student organizations who form our Executive Council (academy) which is in charge of the shortlisting, screening and interviewing of nominees. Your hard-work and sleepless nights are very much appreciated.

Below is the list of provisional nominees:

 A. STUDENT HALL OF FAME

   High School Personality of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Acolaste Ruth OLA Senior High School
2 Baah-Nyarko Emmanuel Abeiku Kumasi High School
3 Banuola Abdul-Fatawu Tumu sectec
4 Clement Nana sem obi Takoradi Technical Institute
5 Emmanuella Torgbuivi Keta Senior High
6 Fiifi Obeng Bediako Opoku Ware Senior School
7 Hor Forster Tongor senior high technical school
8 Kwarteng Mary Mount Carmel
9 Kwawukume Samu Anlo Technical Institute
10 Mohammed Ayishetu Islamic Senior High School, Wa
11 Sandra Boateng Amponsah Accra Wesley Girls SHS

 

   Student Author of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 ANTHONY APPIAH LARBI Kings University College
2 Benard Makafui Mordedzi University of Ghana
3 Boar Daniel Biitka SD Dombo UBIDS formerly UDS-Wa
4 Daniel Naawenkangua Abukuri University of Ghana, Legon
5 Danny Bitka UDS
6 Idonyaan Nalibe Wisdom University of Energy and Natural Resources
7 Joshua Naabu University for Development Studies
8 Lawrence Adoku (LAW KAY) Ghana Institute of Journalism
9 QUAYE JOEL KNUST

 

   Student DJ of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Abdulai Abdul-Mutallib Tamale Community Health Nursing Training College
2 ACQUAH IBRAHIM UNIVERSITY OF CAPE COAST
3  Antipem Evans (DJ Khemical ) University of Energy and Natural Resources
4 Anyan Kojo Samuel University of education, winneba
5 Emmanuel Boakye (DJ Boakye) University of Mines and Technology, Tarkwa
6 Ezekiel Essaw University of cape coast
7 FAUSTINA OKRAH  UDS Wa Campus
8 Kwesi Arhin Assan University For Development Studies, Wa
9 Nana Boakye University of Mines and Technology, Tarkwa

 

   Student Journalist of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Akokoraba Nyarko GH MEDIA SCHOOL
2 Amos Ghunney University of Ghana
3 Asante Yekye University of Education, Winneba
4 Bature Eugene University for Development Studies
5 Bayaga Amidu Fatawu Institute of Business Management Journalism
6 Hawa Alidu University of Education, Winneba
7 John Essien KNUST
8 Osman Abubakari-Sadiq Ghana Institute of Journalism
9 Osuman Alhassan Baako Development studies
10 Peter Atsu Ahianyo Accra Institute of Technology (AIT)
11 Sarfo Adu Kantanka University of education Winneba

 

   Student Sports Personality of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Abdallah Abdul-Wahab UDS
2 Bonsu Boakyewaa Senior University of Cape Coast
3 Emmanuel Safo Ghana Institute of Journalism
4 Ibrahim Mohammed Ninche Islamic University College, Ghana
5 Ken Addo University of Energy and Natural Resources
6 Kwame Ackon Mensah KAAF UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
7 Mohammed E Karim University of Health and Allied Sciences (UHAS)
8 Samuel Adu-Gyamfi UCC

 

  Campus Group of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 All Out Entertainment (Team one day) University of Health and Allied Sciences (UHAS)
2 BossGang Empire University of Education Winneba
3 Conscious Agricultural Builders Foundation (CAB) University of Cape Coast
4 Dowski Empire University for development studies
5 Express online Radio Express Media college
6 Great Brains Children foundation Knust
7 MorganB Entertainment University of Energy and Natural Resources (Sunyani)
8 Parliament (Alakua) University of Education, Winneba
9 Stu online Sunyani technical universitity
10 Team Extreme UDS
11 TF Media UCC
12 United Nations Students Association UCC
13 university hall trojans University of Education Winneba
14 University of Cape Coast Student parliamentary council University of Cape Coast
15 UNSA-UCC University of Cape Coast

 

  Hall of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Autonomy Hall University of education wineaba Kumasi campus
2 Casely Hayford Hall UCC
3 DR MICHAEL TETE KOFI HALL (KT HALL) UNIVERSITY OF MINES AND TECHNOLOGY
4 DR. MICHAEL TETE KOFI HALL (KT HALL) UNIVERSITY OF MINES AND TECHNOLOGY
5 Ebenezer Takyi University of mines and technology
6 Frederick Gyasi Takoradi Technical University
7 Kyereko Lawrence Ayisi University of mines and technology tarkwa
8 Nzima-Mensah Hall Takoradi Technical University
9 University Hall University of education winneba
10 University Hall Katanga KNUST

 

  National Student Association of the year (2020)
  NAME
1 Ashanti Regional Students Representative Council  (ARSRC)
2 Ghana Union of Professional Students (GUPS)
3 Ghana  Nurse – Midwife Trainees Association of Ghana (GNMTA)
4 Graduate Students Association of Ghana (GRASAG)
5 National Association of Nigerian Students (NANS Ghana Chapter)
6 National Health Students Association of Ghana (NAHSAG)
7 National Union of Ghana Students (NUGS)
8 Private University Students Association of Ghana (PUSAG)
9 Teacher Trainees Association of Ghana (TTAG)

 

  PRO of the Year  (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Berenger Ayiem Sam University of Mines and Technology
2 Daniel Adu Addai University of Cape Coast
3 Eric Appiah GIMPA
4 Fidel Osei Agyemang University of Cape Coast
5 George prince sarpei University of Ghana
6 Kwarteng- Agyemang Vasty SDANMTC KWADASO
7 Nichola Appiah Koforidua Technical University
8 Obed Nana Osei Yaw University of Ghana
9 Prince Owusa Adjapong GIMPA
10 Rendy Aseidu Kwakye UDS Wa Campus
READ ALSO🔥🔥  North Central Governors Forum Abubakar Sani Bello Congratulates Kogi State Counterpart Over Victory At The Supreme Court

 

  Rising star of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Abdullahi Ali Islamic University College, Ghana
2 ABUBAKARI ABDUL-SAMED GBANSO UNIVERSITY FOR DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
3 Adam Daniel William University For Development Studies
4 Adu Poku George University of Education, Winneba
5 Angelina Awusu Afriyie Nurse
6 Anita Bossoh (Enam GMB2019) Wisconsin International University College Ghana
7 Asare Abigail Nalerigu Nursing and Midwifery Training College
8 Bayor Norber University for Development studies
9 Benard Makafui Mordedzi University of Ghana
10 BEYELA DOUGLAS University of Education, Winneba Ajumako campus
11 BOADU JONATHAN (sir Phylose) UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION (WINNEBA)
12 Boateng Kofi Desmond University of Ghana
13 Bright Kpalam University of Cape Coast
14 Carole Apedo-Amah University of Ghana
15 Chindo Zulka-Naini Abass Islamic university college, Ghana
16 Christian Mawuenyega University of Education winneba
17 Daniel A Azure University of Ghana
18 Daniel Losu Mensah University of Ghana
19 Desmond  kofi Boateng University of Ghana
20 Dogbey Ernest Kodjo Ghana Institute of Journalism
21 Felicity Sena Dogbatse University of Cape Coast
22 Henry Ashie KAAF UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
23 Joel Obimpeh Sowah University Of Education,Winneba
24 Kadosh Victor Atsyor University of Ghana Legon
25 Kofi Desmond Boateng University of Ghana
26 Lhord Verses UDS wa campus
27 Losu Daniel Mensah University of Ghana
28 Mariamyussifsaeed University of Ghana
29 Michael Amo Mensah, (Jacklord) UCC
30 Michael Annor Osew University of Ghana
31 Mohammed Musah Kasim University for Development Studies, Wa Campus
32 Nathaniel Owusu Adjei University of education Winneba
33 OSMAN ABUDU UDS Wa campus
34 Pamela Aboagyewaa Mantey Ghana Technology University College
35 Philip Agyekum University of energy and natural resources
36 Sampson Tagbor University of Ghana
37 Vincent Larrey University of Ghana
38 Owusu-Ansah Paul Methodist College of Education

 

  Secretary of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Alex Kofi Owusu University of Mines and Technology
2 Al-hassan Hussein Islamic university college, Ghana
3 Andrea Ewurakua Innes University of Mines and Technology, Tarkwa
4 ASARE RAYMOND Akokoaso senior high technical school
5 Daniel Naawenkangua Abukuri University of Ghana, Legon
6 Deborah Ofosu Arko Kaaf university college
7 Elvis Yao Ayeh University of Cape Coast
8 Ofosu Arko Deborah KAAF UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
9 Sabina Aduonu UDS

 

  Student Blogger of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Abdulai Abdul-Mutallib Tamale Community Health Nursing Training College
2 Adams Awui Methodist College of Education
3 Agyemang Duah John Konongo Odumasi Senior High School
4 Akpabli Anane Emmanuel University of Education,Winneba
5 Al-hassan Hussein Islamic university college, Ghana
6 Amedoda Johnson Anlo Technical Institute
7 Amponsah Kyei Bismark Ghana Institute of Journalism
8 Ansah Emmanuel  none Presbyterian College Of Education akropong Akwapem
9 ANTHONY APPIAH LARBI (GOODNUFF) Kings University College
10 Asiedu Samuel Presbyterian University college Ghana
11 Awutor Kings Campbell Express Media college
12 Banafo Kwame Ernest Sunyani technical universitity
13 Bature Eugene University for Development Studies
14 Benard Makafui Mordedzi University of Ghana
15 Bukari Ayuba (Uds Vibes) University for Development Studies
16 Charles Kwesi Boadu University of Ghana
17 christopher sam KNUST
18 Daniel Naawenkangua Abukuri University of Ghana, Legon
19 Daniel Sowah Ghana Institute of Journalism
20 David Adjei Takoradi Technical University
21 Emmanuel K Fosu University of Ghana
22 Emmanuel Sarfo Kings University College
23 Festus Cobena Ainoo University of Cape Coast
24 Kobby xuccess University of Education,Winneba
25 Kogme Matthew University For Development studies
26 Muniru Abdul Na-eem University of education Winneba
27 Mwinere Oswell SD DOMBO UBIDS, Formerly UDS Wa Campus
28 Nana Addo Fredrick University of Professional Studies Accra
29 Nankwe Hassan Sunyani Technical University
30 Odame Lisbon University of Education, Winneba
31 Peter Agbla Ghana Institute of Journalism
32 Reubens Boateng  Ameyaw University of Education, kumasi campus
33 Roland Yeboah University of Education Winneb, kumasi campus
34 Samuel Wudana University of Education, kumasi campus
35 Sarfo Emmanuel Kings university college
36 Yankey Thomas Bentum University of Profesional Studies, UPSA

 

  Student Entrepreneur of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1  Michael Obiri-Adjei KNUST
2 Abaidoo Tony Takoradi Technical University
3 Ameamu Edmond Amos Princefield University College
4 Angloman Zoe Dorleagbenu University of Cape Coast
5 ASARE RAYMOND Akokoaso senior high technical school
6 ATTITSOGBUI COLLINS HO TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY
7 Bernard Nyame University of Cape Coast
8 Charles Nana Kofi Frimpong Knust
9 Collins Miezah Nzeh University of Education, Winneba
10 Cudjoe Felix Jeremiah Umat
11 Derrick Mensah College of Health,Kintampo
12 Elspheth Sonia Somuah Kings University College
13 FELIX JEREMIAH CUDJOE UMaT
14 Fosu-Asante Nana yaw Ucc
15 Freda Esi Egyir University of Cape Coast
16 Georgina Adenu CCNMTC
17 Gifty Akoto UCC
18 Gloria Ama Ayirakwa Regent university college
19 Gloria Baah University of Cape Coast
20 Jeremiah Felix Cudjoe UMaT
21 Joseph Obeng Junior Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
22 Konadu Theresa UEW
23 LINCOLN DIVINE YAO MINTAH University of professional studies
24 Lisbon Odame University of Education, Winneba
25 Nana Boateng UCC
26 Nesmikia Somuah Kings University College
27 Obeng – Boadu Darkoh University of Cape Coast
28
29 Okyini Kofi Dennis University of Cape Coast( Distance Education)
30 Oppong Kyeremeh Daniel KNUST
31 Otumfuo Richmond REGIONAL MARITIME UNIVERSITY
32 Pamela Ami Biah University of Ghana, Legon
33 Prince Osei-Tutu (Mr POT) UEW Kumasi campus
34 Ransford Abeka Takoradi Technical University
35 Samuel Assuman UENR
36 Samuel Kojo Pinkrah University of Cape Coast
37 Solomon Idan University of Cape coast
38 Stephen Turkson University of Education, Winneba
39 Taiba Deishinah Shaibu SD Dombo UBIDS
40 Theresa konadu UEW
READ ALSO🔥🔥  Deputy Defence Minister’s daughter shot dead in US -Photos
Student MC of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Awuah Akwasi Baffour Garden city university college Kumasi
2 Ebenezer Salifu Jangdow University of Health and Allied Sciences
3 Kojo Curtis University of Education, Winneba
4 KONAMAH Lawrencia University of Energy and Natural Resources
5 Owusu Michael University of Education, Winneba
6 Peter Agbla Ghana Institute of Journalism
7 Richard Van -Helsings SN Media Institute
8 Samuel Kojo Pinkrah University of Cape Coast

 

  Student Personality of the year  (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Abdul Aziz sharif Islamic University college, Ghana
2 Acheampong Oforiwaa Agnes University of Energy and Natural Resources
3 ADJEI FREDERICK College of Health and well-being, Kintampo
4 Adolf Amankwah Asare University of education wineaba kumasi campus
5 Adu-Amankwah Priscilla University of education wineaba Kumasi campus
6 Agyei Enoch Amponsah Accra technical university
7 Agyeman kwateng Vastly SDA nursing and midwifery training
8 AHMED ABUL_YAKEEN BAMBA University of Professional Studies, Accra
9 Alhassan Abdul Wasir Islamic University College, Ghana
10 Alhassan Basaru Islamic university college Ghana
11 Antwi Alexander University of Ghana
12 Asante Albert Annor UCC
13 Ashinyo Courage K University of Professional Studies Accra ( UPSA)
14 Augustine Neizer West Africa Football Academy
15 Azure A Daniel University of Ghana
16 Baan Judah Saint James Seminary and Senior High School
17 Boakye Yiadom Eugene KNUST
18 Bright Buernor Kpalam University of Cape Coast
19 CALEB NASH ADIPAH University of Education, Winneba
20 Charles Nana Kofi Frimpong Knusy
21 Chindo Zulka-Naini Islamic university college,Ghana
22 Daniel A Azure University of Ghana
23
24 DANIEL DOSU MENSAH UCC
25 Daniel Losu Mensah University of Ghana
26 Daniel. A. Azure University of Ghana
27 Daud Mohammed UPSA
28 Derrick Opoku Asare -April University of Education Winneba
29 Desmond Arhin- Tutu University Of Cape Coast
30 Dominic K Azaglo University of Education Kumasi campus
31 Dramani Hamidu New age shs
32 Elizabeth Aboagye University of Ghana
33 Elspheth Sonia Somuah Kings University College
34 Emmanuel Tabil Otetemateng Junior University of Ghana
35 Eric Appiah GIMPA
36 Essuman Harry Weston College Of Nursing Ntotroso
37 Festus Cobena Ainoo University of Cape Coast
38 Foster Nana Fosu Opoku University of Cape coast
39 Franklina Essel ( Ikenne) Knutsford University College
40 Frederick Gyasi Takoradi Technical University
41 George Addo KNUST
42 GODFRED ASANTE University of Education,Winneba
43 Godfred Asante Nyarko University Of Education Winneba
44 Godwin Afenu University of Ghana
45 Grace Ohemaah Bediako GIMPA
46 Greena Yeboah Owusu Knutsford University
47 Hamidu Ballah KNUST
48 Hawa Alidu University of Education, Winneba
49 Ibrahim Harisu University for development studies
50 Idonyaan Nalibe Wisdom University of Energy and Natural Resources
51 John Otu UG
52 Kelvin osei vandyke SDA Nursing And Midwifery Training Collage
53 Konadu Tamar Mensah University of Cape Coast
54 Kwaah Christopher Frimpong KNUST
55 Kwesi Andoh Sam T.l.Ahmadiyya Senior High, Kumasi
56 Mafri Frank Nkrumah University For Development Studies (UDS)
57 Maxwell Adu Takyi GIMPA
58 Mercy  Obuor Accra College of Education
59 Michael Amo Mensah, (Jacklord) UCC
60 MOHAMMED-K ABU Islamic University College Ghana
61 Muniru Abdul Na-eem University of education Winneba
62 Nalibe Kenney Mawuli Evangelical Presbyterian Junior Hiigh School
63 Nesmikia Somuah Kings University College
64 Nkrumah Desmond University Of Education, Winneba
65 Ntiamoah Benedict Agyapong Cambridge International College
66 Ohemaah Bediako GIMPA
67 Oliver Owusu University of cape coast
68 Otuo Acheampong Rabbi Institute of Business Management and Journalism
69 Prince Forson University of Ghana
70 Prince Owusa Adjapong GIMPA
71 Rejoice Hadjah Dogbeda University of Ghana
72 Reuben Okudzeto Ayirebi senior High (Ayisec)
73 Rhoda Wunnam Amadu University for Development Studies, Tamale
74 Richard Mawunyo Mensah University of Ghana
75 Safo Kantanka Obed Koforidua
76 Salorme Ruth Acolatse OLA Senior High school
77 Samuel Botwey University of Education Winneba
78 Solomon Adutwum Sarpong University Of Education Winneba
79 Solomon Tetteh Mensah UPSA
80 Suraju Inusah Iddrisu University of Cape Coast (UCC)
81 Tamar Konadu Mensah University of cape Coast
82 Tetteh Kubi Maxwell University of education, Kumasi Campus
83 Vasty Agyemang kwarteng SDA nursing and midwifery training
84 Victor Delali ODORGONNO senior high school
85 Victor Owusu-Ansah Ghana Technology University College
86 Vireh Emmanuel ENCHI College of Education
87 Waheed Musah Madina Institute of Science and Technology (MIST)
88 Wornameh Mustapha UH
89 Yiadom Boakye Emmanuel Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology

 

  Student President of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Aabobyebr Sarah Gushegu Nursing And Midwifery Training College
2 Abraham Norman Nortey University of Health and Allied Sciences, UHAS
3 Adebayo Samuel Ogunkoya Accra Business School
4 Angah Yaw Isaac University of Mines and Technology
5 Baiden Dennis Obuasi senior high tech school
6 Benedict Owusu Mensah Opoku Ware SHS
7 Bright Abledu Sakyi UDS Wa
8 Charles-Sedzorm Snr. Agbemavor University Of Cape Coast
9 Derrick Opoku Asare -April University of Education Winneba
10 Emmanuel ODURO Fosu.(Sir Castro) University of Education, Winneba-Winneba campus
11 Ernest Obeng Amoako Agogo State College
12 Frank Boakye Yiadom UCC
13 Ibrahim Mohammed Al Azhariya Islamic Senior High School
14 Imoro Nadi Sanda DCE- DBI
15 Isaac Nana Yaw Angah Michael Tettey Kofi Hall, UMaT
16 Joseph Adomako Junior University of Energy and Natural Resources
17 Judah Nana Appiah Thompson KAAF University College
18 Kofi Safo Koforidua Technical University
19 Kpalam Bismark Teye KNUST
20 Maame Adjoa University of Ghana
21 Mahama Alhassan Kurabaso Islamic University College, Ghana
22 Ofosu Oduro Emmanuel University of Education, Winneba
23 Pamela Aboagyewaa Mantey Ghana Technology University College
24 SAFO KANTANKA OBED Koforidua Technical University
25 Samuel Kojo Pinkrah University of Cape coast, Ghana
26 SEIDU INUSAH JAMINJA Jackson college of education
READ ALSO🔥🔥  Father impregnates his 15-year-old daughter, says “I was scared of someone else enjoying her”

 

  Treasurer of the Year  (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Adriana  Bawuah University of Ghana
2 Adriana Afriyie Bawuah Samuel Obeng
3 Amoah Emmanuel Kwesi University of ghana
4 Bernard Nyame University of Cape Coast
5 Charles Blessings Owusu University of Ghana
6 Issahaku Iddrisu Tamale Community Health Nursing Training College
7 Konadu Evelyn University for development studies
8 Mariam Danquah University of Ghana
9 Nora Serwah University of Ghana, Legon
10 Obeng Samuel University of Ghana
11 Ofosu Samuel University of Ghana
12 Quartey Godwin University of Energy and Natural Resources Sunyani
13 Salomey Adare University of Ghana
14 Samuel Obeng University of Ghana
15 Samuel Tackyi (Smach) none University of Cape Coast
16 Serwaa Akoto none University of Ghana

 

 

  Women Commissioner of the Year  (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Hawa Alidu University of Education, Winneba
2 Jesisca Twumasi University of Ghana( City campus)
3 Matilda Hammond GIMPA
4 Pearl Lady Annan Panford GIMPA

 B. HONORARY AWARDS

  Educational Heroe of the year (2020)
  NAME INSTITUTION
1  Angloman Zoe Dorleagbenu University of Cape Coast
2 Benjamin Boadu GES
3 Dr Daniel Mckorley Mcdan group of company
4 Dr. Kofi Koduah Sarpong GNPC
5 Hon. John Peter Amewu Ministry of Energy
6 Hotor Davida University of Ghana
7 Maxwell Kofi Jumah GIHOC
8 Michael Ohene Effah LeadAfrique International
9 Mr. Joseph Aiddo Ghana Cocoa Board
10 OWUSU NANTWI JAMES JNR Prince of Peace Girls SHS
11 Selorm Adadevoh MTN Ghana
 

 

   
  Vice Chancellor of the year (2020)
  NAME INSTITUTION
1 Very Rev. Fr. Prof. Anthony Afful Broni, PhD University of Education, Winneba

 

  Principal of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Mr. Patrick Wireko None Amenfi Royal School Complex
2 Valentine Ayangba none College of Nursing and Midwifery Nalerigu

 

  Dean of the year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Dr Dominic Otoo University of Energy and Natural Resources Sunyani
2 Dr Kwasi Amponsah University of Education, Winneba
3 Dr. Dominic Otoo University of Energy and Natural Resources
4 Dr. Yakubu Awudu Sare UDS Wa campus
5 Mr. Mawuli Feglo University of Professional Studies, Accra
6 Mr. Yakubu Awudu Asare School of Business and Law,UDS
7 Mrs. Loretta Sylvia Tetteh Wisconsin international University college

 

  Headmaster of the Year (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 David Ayensu Lebanon International School
2 Tanja Daniel Salma E.P. Sec. Saboba, Northern region

 

  Most outstanding Chief ( in supporting education) (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Nana Adusei Atwenewah Ampem I Tepa

 

  Most Outstanding MCE/DCE ( in supporting education) (2020)
  NAME DISTRICT
1 Hon Nadi Imoro Sanda Daffiama-Bussie-Issa district Assembly
2 Hon. Eng. Nadi Imoro Sanda Daffiama-Bussie-Issa District Assembly
3 Hon. Isaac Odoom Asikuma Odoben Brakwa District Assembly
4 Hon. NADI IMORO SANDA DAFFIAMA BUSSIE ISSA DISTRICT
5 Nana  Okyere Tawiah  none Atwima Kwanwoma District

 

  Most outstanding MP ( in supporting education) (2020)
  NAME CONSTITUENCY
1 Hon. Saddique Abubakar Boniface  none Madina Constituency
2 Hon. Samuel Okudjeto Ablakwa none MP for North Tongu
3 Hon. Emmanuel Marfo ( phdy ) Oforikrom Constituency
4 Hon. Isaac Asiamah  none Atwima Mponua constituency
5 Hon. Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka none MP of Asewase Constituency
6 Hon. Queenstar Maame Pokuah Sawyer none MP of Agona East

 

  Most Outstanding Religious Leader (in supporting Education) (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Apostle Christopher Affum Nyarko Apostolic Church Ghana
2 Very Rev. Fr. Prof. Anthony AffulBroni, PhD University of Education, Winneba
3 Vireh Emmanuel ENCHI College of Education

 

  National Best Students’ Teacher/ Lecturer (2020)
  NAME SCHOOL
1 Alfredina Asare-Bediako University of Ghana
2 CALEB NASH ADIPAH University of Education, Winneba
3 David Ayensu Lebanon International School
4 David Kwasi Awunyo UG
5 Dr. Adu Boahen University of Education, Winneba
6 Dr. Agyenim Boateng University of Ghana
7 Dr. Clement Okraku Tettey University of Health and Allied Sciences
8 Dr. John Akparep UDS Wa campus
9 Isaac Kojo Anim UCC
10 Kotor Asare University of education wineaba Kumasi campus
11 Kwenortey Angela Korkor University of Ghana
12 Saviour Gokah Fuveme R/C Basic School, Angloga, Volta Region
13 Sekina Wottuomo Dakpo Awoshie Islamic Community School

 

WHAT IS CLIQAFRIQ?  Before we sign out, permit us to share the good news with you. CLIQAFRIQ is a social media platform, like Facebook, Instagram or twitter. It was created in Ghana to bring Africans around the world together on one social media platform, to do business (by selling on our market), have fun, find jobs, and learn. You are warmly invited to sign up on CLIQAFRIQ using www.cliqafriq.com or download the app from Google Playstore.

Thank you

         (Signed)

National Students’ Awards

Executive Director NSA: 0249774457

All African Students Union

RASAG Representative: 0548478288

NUGS Representative:0547701440

GNUTS Representative: 0242313364

PUSAG Representative: 0272574530

GUPS Representative: 0271944447

ARSRC Coordinator: 0243543152

GARSRC Coordinator: 0244961993

CRSRC Coordinator: 0243767223

Foreign Students Asso: 0555663597

Liberian Students Asso: 0507278380

Nigerian Students Asso: 0248355664

NAHSAG Representative: 0200234397

GNMTA Representative: 0542538837

TTAG Representative: 0245409594

USAG Representative:0543977195

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button